Cochise County
Cycling Classic 2001
Official
252 Results

Updated 12/11/01

Hint: Click on medallions to go to the results you are interested in.

These are peliminary results
Please let us know about any changes. See contact information below.

c98-252.gif (2405 bytes)c98-157.gif (2491 bytes)c98-92.gif (2480 bytes)c98-45.gif (2425 bytes)c98Rbck.gif (2486 bytes)
Back to Site Map

STATISTICS - SPECIAL CATEGORIES - TOP

14th Annual
COCHISE COUNTY CYCLING CLASSIC
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
1st Place 252-Mile Male Chris Beardsley 11:05:50
2nd Place 252-Mile Male Eric Kuhlman 11:05:50
3rd Place 252-Mile Male Dan McGehee 11:05:52
 
1st Place 252-Mile Female Maria Handrahan 15:33:26
 
1st Place 157-Mile Male Marvin Atwood 8:14:32
2nd Place 157-Mile Male Lenny Fieber 8:44:21
3rd Place 157-Mile Male Brian Buckmaster 9:30:00
 
1st Place 157-Mile Female Anne Marie Cooper 14:01:05
 
1st Place 92-Mile Male Tyler Ford 4:01:01
2nd Place 92-Mile Male David Hatfield 4:07:16
3rd Place 92-Mile Male Ty Schmidt 4:07:16
 
1st Place 92-Mile Female Kathleen Rogers 4:58:58
2nd Place 92-Mile Female Kathleen Gustine 5:07:24
3rd Place 92-Mile Female Marge Germain 5:48:12
 
1st Place 45-Mile Male John Nowak 01:53:20 (R)
2nd Place 45-Mile Male Chris Rogerson 2:11:58
3rd Place 45-Mile Male Steven Gardner 2:12:48
 
1st Place 45-Mile Female Linda Fahey 2:18:23
2nd Place 45-Mile Female Christina Austin 2:37:59
3rd Place 45-Mile Female Judy Ledsworth 3:09:08
 
1st Place 252-Mile Mountain Bike-Male Ed Bernal 13:11:52
 
1st Place 252-Mile Mixed Tandem Rick Thompson & Vicki Thompson 15:11:45
1st Place 252-Mile Male Tandem Paul Chandler & Ken Stamm 11:05:51
1st Place 252-Mile Female Tandem Mary Jo Erickson & Alicia Heiserer (R) 13:04:24

STATISTICS - SPECIAL CATEGORIES - TOP

SPECIAL CATEGORYS
1st Place 92-Mile Handcyclist-Male Greg Hockensmith 6:00:54
1st Place 252-Mile Recumbent-Male John Walton 13:51:36
45-Mile Youngest Male Sean Clawson (14 yrs) 2:18:39
City of Douglas (Last 252-Mile Finisher) Burke Painter 22:28:30
The 4Cs Rider Reese Walton 22:20:00
Most Outstanding Support Crew David Glasgow  
Volunteer of the Year Glenda Bavier  
     
4cs Chiricahua Treasure (Highest Money Raiser) Mike Beasley $1,530
4cs Chiricahua Treasure (2nd Highest Money Raiser) Aaron Barriga $545
4cs Chiricahua Treasure (3rd Highest Money Raiser) Matthew Bolan $500

STATISTICS - SPECIAL CATEGORIES - TOP

STATISTICS
Miles Registered Finished
252 44 29
157 18 15
92 68 56
45 33 27
     
TOTAL
163
127

Home Page Site Map
PBAA Inc.
2609 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, Arizona 85716 (520) 745-2033
Email:pbaa@dakotacom.net