El Tour Run 2012

Posted on by PBAA Admin

Untitled Document

5K Awards Recipient Age Time City/St
Most Distinguished Female Sue Smith 73 48:36:00 Tucson, AZ
Most Distinguished Male Don Branaman 75 32:33:43 Tucson, AZ
Youngest Female (14 & UNDER) Gigi Grimes 6 1:08:12:00 Tucson, AZ
Youngest Male (14 & UNDER) Benjamin Osborne 4 56:36:00 Tucson, AZ
1st Place Female Krystal Sipe 22 23:03:58 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Female Hannah Robb 20 24:32:54 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Female Emily Robinson 20 25:28:58 Lagrange, KY
1st Place Male Quinton Fitzpatrick 16 19:43:15 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Male Brian Deatherage 40 23:35:59 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Male Nick Robb 19 24:31:52 Tucson, AZ
10K Awards Recipient Age Time City/St
Most Distinguished Female Claudia Gary 71 1:52:08:00 Tucson, AZ
Most Distinguished Male Mark L. Stockton 66 57:39:00 Youngville, NM
Youngest Female (12 & UNDER) Sophia Duffett 13 59:33:00 Tucson, AZ
Youngest Male (12 & UNDER) None
1st Place Female Stephanie Delgado 46 50:17:00 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Female Miwa K Soto 38 52:11:01 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Female Kimberly Fitzpatrick 43 52:23:00 Tucson, AZ
1st Place Male Brian Hall 38 35:18:10 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Male William E. Stoll 39 39:40:05 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Male Bert Dover 44 39:52:59 Tucson, AZ
Diamond in the Rough Last 10K Finisher Claudia Gary 71 1:52:08:00 Tucson, AZ

Results for Run/Walk 2012

Diamond Ventures
El Tour Adventure 10k & 5k Run/Walk

5K RESULTS 10K RESULTS

5K AGE AWARDS
10K AGE AWARDS

5K Awards Recipient Age Time City/St
Most Distinguished Female Noni Davis 86 0:34:18 Tucson, AZ
Most Distinguished Male Don L. King Sr 66 0:54:00 Tucson, AZ
Youngest Female (14 & UNDER) Emma Quigley 4 0:43:22 Tucson, AZ
Youngest Male (14 & UNDER) Nicholas Williams 4 1:17:20 Tucson, AZ
1st Place Female Sara Streb 27 0:23:56 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Female Maria Solis 23 0:26:58 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Female Findley Fitzpatrick 13 0:30:05 Tucson, AZ
1st Place Male Liam Muldowney 15 0:21:30 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Male Matt Packard 16 0:22:19 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Male Quinton Fitzpatrick 15 0:23:38 Tucson, AZ
10K Awards Recipient Age Time City/St
Most Distinguished Female Jan Dowling 68 1:39:45 Tucson, AZ
Most Distinguished Male Ray Mendenhall 67 1:23:26 Tucson, AZ
Youngest Female (12 & UNDER) Geena Kading 13 1:08:02 Tucson, Az
Youngest Male (12 & UNDER) None
1st Place Female Kara Roper 28 0:41:10 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Female Emily Harrel 17 0:45:29 Tucson, AZ
3rd Place Female Elizabeth Cozzi 44 0:47:50 Tucson, AZ
1st Place Male Brain Hall 37 0:035:00 Tucson, AZ
2nd Place Male Miky Gedebon 35 0:37:52 Marana, AZ
3rd Place Male Wayne Jewett 53 0:40:00 Tucson, AZ
Diamond in the Rough Last 10K Finisher Sabrina Camacho 44 1:55:17 Tucson, AZ

 

This entry was posted in PB Top. Bookmark the permalink.